Eduardo Lausse

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 19:03, 1 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eduardo Lausse
Alias: Zurdo / K.O.
Birth Name: Eduardo Jorge Lausse
Born: 1927-11-08
Birthplace: Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Died: 1994-05-08 (Age:66)
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click