Efren Torres

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:40, 30 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Efren Torres
Alias: El Alacrán
Born: 1943-11-29
Birthplace: La Palma, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Died: 2010-02-25 (Age:66)
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click