Elijah Makathini

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:57, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Elijah Makathini
Alias: Tap Tap
Born: 1942-10-03
Birthplace: Eshowe, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Hometown: Stanger, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click