Elky Clark

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:02, 24 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Elky Clark
Alias: William Clark
Born: 1898-01-04
Birthplace: Bridgeton, Scotland, United Kingdom
Died: 1956-09-22 (Age:58)
Hometown: Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click