Elmer Ray

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:40, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Elmer Ray
Alias: Violent
Birth Name: Elmo John Ray
Born: 1911-03-03
Birthplace: Federal Point, Florida, USA
Died: 1987-05-20 (Age:76)
Hometown: Hastings, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click