Difference between revisions of "Emile Griffith"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>9017</human>
 
<human>9017</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Griffith, Emile]]
 
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Griffith, Emile]]
 
[[Category: Junior Middleweight Index|Griffith, Emile]]

Revision as of 12:18, 7 February 2012

Name: Emile Griffith
Birth Name: Emile Alphonse Griffith
Born: 1938-02-03
Birthplace: Saint Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Died: 2013-07-22 (Age:75)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click