Emile Griffith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:41, 2 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Emile Griffith
Birth Name: Emile Alphonse Griffith
Born: 1938-02-03
Birthplace: Saint Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Died: 2013-07-22 (Age:75)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click