Emile Pladner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:21, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Emile Pladner
Alias: Spider or Milou Pladner
Born: 1906-09-02
Birthplace: Clermont-Ferrand, Puy-de-Dôme, France
Died: 1980-03-15 (Age:73)
Hometown: France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   158cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click