Ernie Schaaf

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:09, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ernie Schaaf
Birth Name: Frederick Ernest Schaaf
Born: 1908-09-27
Birthplace: Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1933-02-14 (Age:24)
Hometown: Wrentham, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click