Difference between revisions of "Evander Holyfield"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Cruiserweight Index|Holyfield, Evander]]
 
[[Category: Cruiserweight Index|Holyfield, Evander]]
 +
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Holyfield, Evander]]

Latest revision as of 15:15, 9 March 2012

Name: Evander Holyfield
Alias: The Real Deal
Born: 1962-10-19
Birthplace: Atmore, Alabama, USA
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click