Evans Ashira

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:32, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Evans Ashira
Alias: African Warrior
Birth Name: Evans Oure Ashira
Born: 1969-12-28
Birthplace: Nairobi, Kenya
Hometown: Copenhagen, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click