Ever Hammer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:09, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ever Hammer
Birth Name: Evert Ivar Hammar
Born: 1894-10-30
Birthplace: Sweden
Died: 1969-09-13 (Age:74)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click