Ewart Potgieter

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:51, 2 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ewart Potgieter
Birth Name: Ewart Frederick Potgieter
Born: 1932-12-28
Birthplace: Vryheid, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Died: 1997-04-01 (Age:64)
Hometown: Vryheid, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Height: 7′ 2″   /   218cm
Reach: 94″   /   239cm
Boxing Record: click