Ezzard Charles

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:53, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ezzard Charles
Alias: The Cincinnati Cobra
Birth Name: Ezzard Mack Charles
Born: 1921-07-07
Birthplace: Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA
Died: 1975-05-28 (Age:53)
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click