Fabela Chavez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:09, 3 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fabela Chavez
Alias: Fabulous Fabela
Birth Name: Alexander Chavez
Born: 1929-10-15
Birthplace: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Died: 2003-10-01 (Age:73)
Hometown: Hollywood, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click