Fermin Gomez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:00, 25 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fermin Gomez
Alias: El Gallego
Birth Name: Fermin Gomez Zamora
Born: 1941-11-06
Birthplace: Mexico
Hometown: Papantla, Veracruz, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   158cm
Boxing Record: click