Fernando Montiel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 21:55, 21 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fernando Montiel
Alias: Cochulito
Birth Name: Fernando Montiel Martínez
Born: 1979-03-01 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click