Fernando Vargas

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:28, 3 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fernando Vargas
Alias: Ferocious / El Feroz
Birth Name: Fernando Javier Vargas
Born: 1977-12-07
Birthplace: Oxnard, California, USA
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click