Fireman Jim Flynn

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:07, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fireman Jim Flynn
Alias: Andrew Haynes
Birth Name: Andrew Chiariglione
Born: 1879-12-24
Birthplace: Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1935-04-12 (Age:55)
Hometown: Pueblo, Colorado, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click