Florentino Fernandez

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:29, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Florentino Fernandez
Alias: The Ox
Birth Name:
Born: 1936-03-06
Birthplace: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
Died: 2013-01-28 (Age:76)
Nationality: Cuban
Residence: Havana, Cuba
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense