Francis Ampofo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:29, 31 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Francis Ampofo
Alias: The Pocket Battleship
Born: 1967-06-05
Birthplace: Kumasi, Ghana
Hometown: Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click