Frank Childs

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:29, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Childs
Alias: Crafty Texan
Born: 1867-07-17
Birthplace: Texas, USA
Died: 1934-00-00 (Age:66)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click