Frank Erne

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:30, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Erne
Birth Name: Erwin Erne
Born: 1875-01-08
Birthplace: Döttingen, Switzerland
Died: 1954-09-17 (Age:79)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click