Frank Johnson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:23, 31 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Johnson
Alias: Golden Boy
Born: 1928-11-27
Birthplace: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Died: 1970-06-07 (Age:41)
Hometown: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click