Frank Whitney

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:05, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frank Whitney
Alias: Fighting Carpenter
Born: 1887-03-02
Birthplace: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Died: 1933-06-06 (Age:46)
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click