Frankie Britt

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:52, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Britt
Alias: Frank Pacheco
Born: 1895-11-30
Birthplace: São Miguel, Azores, Portugal
Died: 1947-10-08 (Age:51)
Hometown: New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click