Frankie Fernandez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:47, 31 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Fernandez
Birth Name: Frank Mehia Fernandez
Born: 1919-04-02
Birthplace: Wailuku, Hawaii, USA
Died: 2004-03-31 (Age:84)
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click