Frankie Genaro

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 19:55, 24 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Genaro
Birth Name: Frank DiGennara
Born: 1901-08-26
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1966-12-27 (Age:65)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click