Frankie Mason

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:26, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Mason
Birth Name: Frank E. McCann
Born: 1891-01-21
Birthplace: Richmond, Indiana, USA
Died: 1965-12-00 (Age:74)
Hometown: Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click