Frankie Neil

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:55, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Neil
Birth Name: Francis James Neil
Born: 1883-07-25
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1970-03-06 (Age:86)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 64½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click