Frans Botha

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:48, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frans Botha
Alias: The White Buffalo
Birth Name: Francois Johannes Botha
Born: 1968-09-28 (Age:46)
Birthplace: Witbank, Mpumalanga, South Africa
Hometown: Newport Beach, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click