Fred Dyer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:56, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fred Dyer
Alias: The Singing Boxer / Young Dyer
Birth Name: Frederick O'Dwyer
Born: 1888-04-29
Birthplace: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Hometown: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click