Freddie Cochrane

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:40, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Freddie Cochrane
Alias: Red Cochrane
Born: 1915-05-06
Birthplace: Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1993-01-01 (Age:77)
Hometown: Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click