Freddie Dawson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:12, 2 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Freddie Dawson
Birth Name: Freddie Dawson Elston
Born: 1924-01-28
Birthplace: Thomasville, Arkansas, USA
Died: 1992-06-07 (Age:68)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click