Frenchy Belanger

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:09, 24 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frenchy Belanger
Birth Name: Albert Belanger
Born: 1906-12-04
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Died: 1969-05-27 (Age:62)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click