Frisco Grande

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 23:25, 24 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frisco Grande
Alias: Sailor/Buster Grande
Born: 1901-04-07
Died: 1944-06-14 (Age:43)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click