Fritzie Zivic

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:38, 22 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fritzie Zivic
Birth Name: Ferdinand Henry John Zivicic
Born: 1913-05-08
Birthplace: Lawrenceville, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1984-05-17 (Age:71)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click