Gamaliel Diaz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:46, 18 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gamaliel Diaz
Alias: El Plátano
Birth Name: Gamaliel Díaz Magaña
Born: 1981-02-14 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Tacambaro, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Nezahualcóyotl, México, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click