Garth Panter

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:02, 30 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Garth Panter
Alias: Toy Bulldog
Birth Name: Garth Neil Panter
Born: 1930-07-28
Birthplace: Dayton, Idaho, USA
Died: 2009-12-03 (Age:79)
Hometown: Dayton, Idaho, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click