Genaro Garcia

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 21:59, 21 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Genaro Garcia
Alias: Poblanito
Born: 1977-09-17
Birthplace: Buenaventura, Chihuahua, Mexico
Died: 2013-06-21 (Age:35)
Hometown: Puebla, Puebla, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click