Gene Armstrong

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:58, 7 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gene Armstrong
Alias: Gene Ace
Birth Name: Genorace Armstrong
Born: 1932-01-07
Birthplace: Pickensville, Alabama, USA
Died: 2004-07-08 (Age:72)
Hometown: Linden, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click