Gene Burton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:10, 2 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gene Burton
Alias: Gene Bart
Birth Name: Eugene Burton
Born: 1923-10-03
Birthplace: Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Died: 1970-11-00 (Age:47)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click