Gene Delmont

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:44, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gene Delmont
Alias: Gentleman
Birth Name: Ernesto Barrasso
Born: 1895-03-25
Birthplace: Italy
Died: 1987-09-01 (Age:92)
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Boxing Record: click