Gene Fullmer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:46, 2 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gene Fullmer
Alias: Cyclone
Birth Name: Lawrence Gene Fullmer
Born: 1931-07-21
Birthplace: West Jordan, Utah, USA
Died: 2015-04-27 (Age:83)
Hometown: West Jordan, Utah, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click