Gene Hairston

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 21:00, 30 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gene Hairston
Alias: Silent Hairston
Birth Name: Eugene Hairston Jr.
Born: 1929-07-01
Birthplace: Harlem, New York, USA
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click