Gennady Golovkin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gennady Golovkin
Alias: GGG
Born: 1982-04-08 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click