George Araujo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:10, 3 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Araujo
Birth Name: George S. Araujo
Born: 1931-05-26
Birthplace: Fox Point, Rhode Island, USA
Died: 1997-11-21 (Age:66)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click