George Ashe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:50, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Ashe
Alias: Kid
Birth Name: Abraham George Rivkind
Born: 1894-10-20
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1972-11-07 (Age:78)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click