George Benton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:19, 12 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Benton
Birth Name: George Allen Benton
Born: 1933-05-15
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2011-09-19 (Age:78)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click