George Blades

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:10, 31 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Blades
Alias: Honey Boy
Born: 1974-08-27 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Orlando, Florida, USA
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click